Skip to main content
Use your mouse's scroll wheel to zoom in and out

MORINGA OLEIFERA OIL 100% PURE COLDPRESSED NATURE'S GIFT TO HUMANITY

 Nature's Best Friend

 
 
 
 
 
 

Moringa Oleifera oil has nourishing and emollient properties giving it benefits for use in skin and hair care products. Moringa oil is useful in lifting dirt out of the hair and is an efficient natural cleanser. By simply wetting the hair, massaging the oil into the scalp and rinsing can effectively clean, moisturize the scalp and through our ongoing research has eliminated split ends pertaining to dry and course hair.

 

The Moringa oil does not become rancid for several years after it is produced. Moringa oil is rich in vitamins A and C and unsaturated fatty acids. Moringa oil contains antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, which help heal minor skin complaints such as cuts, bruises, burns, insect bites, rashes, scrapes and rosacea quickly.

 

Its use can be traced back to the ancient Egyptians, who placed vases filled with Moringa oil inside their tombs to take with them to the next life. The oil strengthens the cell membrane integrity, helps in repairing cells and tissue damage such as eczema, psoriasis and severe acne. “Removal of surface scar tissue, age spots, unwanted wrinkles, it acts as a moisturizer and provides soft, supple skin that glows with health within months of regimented applications.”Perfume makers value Moringa oil because it has the ability to absorb and retain even the most volatile scents.

 

It has been used in enfleurage, a process that uses solid, odorless fats to capture the fragrances of delicate plants and flowers. Enfleurage is a traditional method of extracting essential oils from these plants, although it is time-consuming and expensive. Moringa, however, is one of the choice oils for perfume manufacturers that still employ the enfleurage process.

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Because Moringa oil contains powerful antioxidants, can also be used and included in soaps, shampoos, body washes and skin scrubs. Moringa oil absorbs rapidly into the skin, making it a good choice for beauty products that are rinsed off the skin, such as soaps and shampoos.Note.) Enfleurage is a process that uses odorless fats that are solid at room temperature to capture the fragrant compounds exuded by plants. The process can be "cold" enfleurage or "hot" enfleurage.

Write your comment
Enter the code in the box below: