Skip to main content
Use your mouse's scroll wheel to zoom in and out

Can Moringa Treat Cancer? According To The Scientific Evidence. Solid Proof ~E.G.Plott~

  • Availability: In Stock
  • $129.95
  • Choose Options
    Please Select
  • Bookmark and Share

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

Can Moringa Treat Cancer?

 

moringa leaf powder

 

 

Being diagnosed with cancer is definitely one of the things that people hope not to experience in his or her life. Mention the word cancer to anyone and these are some of the not so pleasant things that would come to mind: expensive medication, painful and complicated medical operation, failing health, lower quality of life, etc.

Prevention is always the best cure that is why it is necessary for one to maintain a lifestyle and follow health habits that would prevent the onset of this fatal disease. To keep the body in its optimum health, eating green and leafy vegetables such as moringa and malunggay can greatly help.

How Can Moringa Treat Cancer?

Miracle Tree Moringa Cancer Prevention. ~E.G.Plott PLOTTPALMTREES.COM by Eric PlottPalmTrees.Com

 

 

Moringa or malunggay can prevent formation (or cure existing) of cancerous tumor because it contains benzyl isothiocyanate. Many scientific studies have shown that the said chemical have anti-cancer and chemoprotective capabilities.

People who are undergoing chemotherapy needs chemoprotective capabilities because it would strengthen their cells and help them endure the cancer treatment.

Aside from that, there are still many reasons why moringa oleifera is a very good ally in a cancer prevention or treatment plan. Moringa is packed with nutrients, vitamins, minerals and amino acids that are essential in keeping the body in the pink of health.

Moringa has been shown in studies to have an anti-tumor capacity. Moringa contains benzyl isothiocyanate. There are many studies that have shown this chemical and compounds derived thereof to have anti-cancer and chemoprotective capabilities. This chemoprotective aspect is critical for those who are battling cancer; this helps strengthen cells so that they can tolerate chemotherapy.

Moringa Oleifera has other characteristics which make it a good compliment to a cancer prevention or treatment plan. It contains an enormous amount of nutritional content; Moringa Oleifera contains vitamins, minerals, and amino acids which are critical for good health. It is loaded with calcium, iron, potassium, protein, Vitamin A and C, and many more properties which promote a healthy body that has the tools to fight cancer. It is known to have anti-inflammatory, anti-viral, antioxidant, anti-allergenic, and pain relief uses. It has also been put to use to fight a variety of infections.

Fighting cancer is about equipping your body with the tools to fight every day. While drug therapies are very useful in this fight, it is also key that naturally occurring dietary options are used as well. Total health will give a cancer patient the endurance to battle the disease with full energy. The anti-tumor properties in Moringa Oleifera will be of special interest to cancer patients. Also, for those undergoing chemotherapy, the chemoprotective properties associated with this wonderful plant will empower the patient to stand strong when using chemotherapy to fight cancer. Investigate the studies which show this plant to be useful in a comprehensive battle against cancer. Always be sure to discuss all of your treatments options with your doctor, including your choice of dietary supplements, as interactions between chemicals must always be closely monitored when undergoing drug treatment. Moringa Oleifera has exciting potential as an ally in the war against cancer.

Moringa is loaded with vitamins A and C, iron, calcium, protein, potassium and many others that can help the body fight cancerous cells in the body. Incorporating moringa in one’s daily diet will keep diseases and infections at bay because of its antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-allergenic and anti-viral properties.

 

Moringa...

 

Find a Vi 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Scientific Name
Moringa oleifera
Moringa oleifera

∆ Moringa and Lyme Disease † PLOTTPALMTREES.COM by Eric PlottPalmTrees.Com

Common Name

Horseradish tree, Drumstick tree, Benzolive tree, Ben oil tree, La mu

Clinical Summary

Moringa oleifera (MO) is an edible plant that is native to Asia and Africa but is cultivated around the world. The leaves and the seed pods are nutritious and widely consumed as food; the bark and the root are thought to have medicinal properties and are used in folk remedies. Products derived from the herb are used to treat a variety of conditions, including asthma, diabetes, ulcers, infections and cancer. Extracts from the plant are used in primitive water filtration systems to remove harmful pollutants and algae (1).

In vitro and animal studies indicate that the leaf, seed, and root extracts of MO have anticancer (3) (4), hepatoprotective (10), hypoglycemic (12), anti-inflammatory (13) (14), antibacterial (18) (19), antifungal (20), antiviral (21), and antisickling (37) effects. They may also protect against Alzheimer's disease (29) , stomach ulcers (24), help lower cholesterol levels (25), and promote wound healing (30). In addition, MO extract has demonstrated antifertility effects (28). Only a few studies of inadequate design and/or small number have been conducted in humans (36). In one of these studies, MO did exhibit a positive but small effect on lipid profiles (38) .

MO inhibits CYP450 enzymes and may interact with prescription drugs.

 

 

 

Write your comment
Enter the code in the box below: